Monday 21st August 2017
St. Pirans - Inspiring Confidence
Running in front of school Science experiment Bugsy Malone 2017 in the pool Bell ringing before chapel cricket Summer at St P Dancing Blazers Natural History Museum Year 1 Swimming Pool in action
School Calendar
August 2017
MTWTFSS
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031
Fixtures

Hockey Fixtures

DateTimeEvent
Wed 14th Sep 14:30Hockey v Hall Grove, U10A & B (A)
14:30Hockey v Hall Grove, U11A & B (A)
Wed 21st Sep 14:30Hockey v Chesham Prep, U11A, B, C (H)
14:30Hockey v Chesham Prep, U10A, B, C (A)
Wed 28th Sep 14:30Hockey v St George's, U11A & B (H)
Fri 30th Sep 14:30Hockey v St George's, U9 & U8 coaching and game (H)
Sat 1st OctAll DayIAPS Hockey Tournament at Pipers Corner, Colts A
Wed 5th Oct 14:30Hockey v Daneshill, U10A, B, C (A)
14:30Hockey v Daneshill, U11A & B (H)
Thu 6th Oct 14:00Seven-a-side Hockey Festival at Eagle House, U8A & B (A)
Fri 7th Oct 14:30Hockey v Daneshill, U9A & B (A)
14:30Hockey v Daneshill, U8A, B, C (H)
Tue 11th Oct 15:00Hockey v Chesham Prep, U9A, B, C (H)
15:00Hockey v Chesham Prep, U8A, B, C (H)
Wed 12th Oct 13:00Hockey Tournament at Hoe Bridge, U11A (A)
13:00Hockey Tournament at Bradfield College, U10A (A)
14:30Hockey v Holme Grange, U10B (H)
14:30Hockey v Holme Grange, U11B (A)
Fri 14th Oct 14:30Hockey v Holme Grange, U9A, B, C (H)
14:30Hockey v Holme Grange, U8A & B (A)
Wed 19th Oct 14:30Hockey v Oratory Prep, U11A & B (A)
14:30Hockey v Oratory Prep, U10A & B (H)
Wed 2nd Nov 14:30Hockey v Lambrook, U11A & B (H)
14:30Hockey v Lambrook, U10A, B, C (A)
Fri 4th Nov 14:00Hockey v Lambrook, U8A, B, C (H)
14:00Hockey v Lambrook, U9A, B, C/D (A)
Wed 9th Nov 14:00Hockey v Hoe Bridge, U10A & B (H)
14:30Hockey v Hoe Bridge, U11A & B (A)
Fri 11th Nov 14:00Hockey v Hoe Bridge, U9A, B, C (A)
Wed 16th Nov 14:30Hockey v Holme Grange, U11A, U10A (A)
14:30Hockey v Dolphin, U11B (H)
14:30Hockey v Dolphin, U10B & C (A)
Fri 18th Nov 14:30Hockey v Dolphin, U8A & B (A)
14:30Hockey v Dolphin, U9A & B (H)
Thu 24th Nov 13:00Hockey Tournament at Yateley Manor, U9A (A) [fixture date changed - was Fri 25th]
Wed 22nd Feb 10:00Berkshire Schools Hockey Tournament at Bradfield College, U11A & U10A
Wed 13th Sep 14:30Hockey v Hall Grove, U11A, B, C, U10A (A)
14:30Hockey v Hall Grove, U10B & C (H)
Wed 20th Sep 14:00Hockey Tournament at St Edward's, U11A (A)
14:30Hockey v Holme Grange, U11B & C (H)
Fri 22nd Sep 14:30Hockey v Holme Grange, U8A, B, C (A)
Wed 27th Sep 14:00Hockey Tournament at Yateley Manor, U11A (A)
14:30Hockey v St George's, U11B & C, U10A & B (H)
Fri 29th Sep 14:30Hockey v St George's, U8A & B, U9A & B (H)
Wed 4th Oct 14:00Hockey Tournament at Hall Grove, U11A (A)
Thu 5th Oct 14:00Hockey Tournament at Hall Grove, U9A & B (A)
Sat 7th Oct 14:30Hockey Tournament at St George's, Weybridge, U8A & B (A)
Tue 10th Oct 15:00Hockey v Chesham Prep, U9A, B, C & U8A, B, C (H)
Wed 11th Oct 14:00Hockey Tournament at Hoe Bridge, U11A (A)
14:30Hockey v Chesham Prep, U11B & C (H)
14:30Hockey v Chesham Prep, U10A, B, C (A)
Wed 18th Oct 14:30Hockey v Yateley Manor, U10A, B, C (A)
14:30Hockey v Yateley Manor, U11A, B, C (H)
Tue 31st OctAll DayIAPS Hockey at Ashfold School, Colts A
Wed 1st Nov 14:30Hockey v Lambrook at Bracknell Hockey Club, U11A & U10A (A)
14:30Hockey v Lambrook, U11B & C (H)
14:30Hockey v Lambrook, U10B & C (A)
Fri 3rd Nov 14:00Hockey v Lambrook, U9A, B, C (A)
Wed 8th Nov 14:30Hockey v Eagle House, U10A, B, C (H)
14:30Hockey v Eagle House, U11C (A)
14:30Hockey v Eagle House at Wellington College, U11A & B (A)
Fri 10th Nov 14:30Hockey v Oratory Prep, U9A, B, C (H)
14:30Hockey v Lambrook, U8A, B, C (A)
Wed 15th Nov 14:30Hockey v Oratory Prep, U11A, B, C (H)
14:30Hockey v Oratory Prep, U10A, B, C (A)
Fri 17th Nov 14:30Hockey v Daneshill, U9A & B (H)
14:30Hockey v Daneshill, U8A & B (A)
Sat 18th Nov 14:30Hockey Tournament at St George's, Weybridge, U10A & B (A)
Thu 23rd Nov 14:00Hockey Tournament at Yateley Manor, U9 (A)