Monday 22nd January 2018
St. Pirans - Inspiring Confidence
Bell ringing before chapel Swimming Pool in action Blazers Dancing Bugsy Malone 2017 in the pool Wintry St Piran Running in front of school Science experiment
      »»»January 2018
MTWTFSS
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031
School Calendar
School Calendar Category
DateTimeEvent
Sat 6th Jan 15:00Swimarathon at Magnet Leisure Centre
Mon 8th Jan 10:00 to 15:00Pre-Season Rugby and Netball training
Tue 9th JanAll DayINSET Day - No School
10:00 to 15:00Pre-Season Rugby and Netball training
Wed 10th Jan 08:25Easter Term begins, Upper, Middle and Lower School
08:45Easter Term begins - Reception children
09:00Easter Term begins - New Nursery pupils
Thu 11th JanActivities begin
08:45Easter Term begins - Nursery Department
Fri 12th Jan 16:35Chapel Service
Mon 15th JanInstrumental lessons begin
11+ Girls' Common Entrance
08:35Clan Assembly
Tue 16th Jan11+ Girls' Common Entrance
20:00St Piran's Society Committee Meeting
Wed 17th Jan 14:30Netball v Hall Grove, U10A, B, C (H)
14:30Netball v Hall Grove, U11A, B, C (A)
14:30Rugby v Lambrook, U10A, B, C (H)
14:30Rugby v Lambrook, U11A, B, C (A)
17:30Staff and Governors' Social Evening
18:30Governors' Marketing Committee Meeting
Fri 19th Jan 14:15AMENDED FIXTURE: Rugby v St George's, U9A, B, D & U8C (A)
14:30EXTRA FIXTURE: Rugby v St Edward's and St Neot's at Sulhampstead Cricket Club, U9C (A)
14:30Netball v St George's, U8A & B (H)
14:30Netball v St George's, U9B (A)
16:35Chapel Service
Mon 22nd Jan 13:10School Parliament and Eco Parliament Meetings
19:00Years 4, 5 & 6 Parents' PSHCE Information Evening on SRE
Tue 23rd JanAll DayYear 5 History and Art Visit to Reading Museum
14:00Rugby v Lambrook, U8A, B, C, D (A)
14:00Rugby v Lambrook, U9A, B, C, D (H)
14:00Eagle House Maths Challenge, Year 6 pupils
15:00Netball v Chesham Prep, U8B &C (H)
17:10South Africa Exchange Final Briefing
Wed 24th Jan 13:30Netball Tournament at Yateley Manor, U10A & B (A)
14:30Rugby v Yateley Manor, U11A, B, C (H)
14:30Rugby v Yateley Manor, U10A, B, C (A)
14:30Netball v The Oratory Prep, U11A, B, C (A)
Thu 25th JanAll DayUfton Court on the Road - "Living in Tudor Times" workshop for Year 4
16:30Swimming Gala v Headington, U11 & U10 (A)
Fri 26th Jan 14:30Rugby v Holme Grange, U9D (H)
14:30Netball v Bishopsgate & Holme Grange at Bishopsgate, U9A & B (A)
14:30Netball v Bishopsgate & Holme Grange at Holme Grange, U8A & B (A)
16:35Chapel Service
Sat 27th Jan 09:30 to 12:30Netball Tournament at St George's, Ascot, U10 (A)
Sun 28th JanAll DayBSGA Floor & Vault Gymnastics Championships, St Mary's School, Gerrards Cross, U11 Boy & Girls (A)
Mon 29th JanHandwriting Competition this week
Book Week begins
15:30 to 16:30Travelling Book Stall - Big School
17:10 to 17:30Travelling Book Stall - Big School
Tue 30th Jan 09:30 to 10:30Aesop Theatre Company Visit performing to Year 3
15:30 to 16:30Travelling Book Stall - Big School
16:30Swimming Gala v St John's Beaumont, U11 & U10 (H)
17:10 to 17:30Travelling Book Stall - Big School
Wed 31st Jan 13:00Netball Tournament at Wellington College, U11A (A)
14:30Rugby v Papplewick, U11A, B, C (A)
14:30Rugby v Papplewick, U10A, B, C (H)
14:30Netball v Eagle House, U11B (A)
14:30Netball v Lambrook, U11C & U10A, B, C (A)
15:30 to 16:30Travelling Book Stall - Big School
18:30Governors' Buildings Committee Meeting